Species 学名
Vexillum acuminatum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネシゲツクシの一型

ウネシゲツクシの一型 Vexillum acuminatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin, South India. Trawled from depth of 20m in March 1999.
インド トゥーティコリン トロール20m深 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 37mm

Last modified on 2004/12/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese