Species 学名 Ceratostoma inornatus (Recluz, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オウウヨウラク 奥羽瓔珞
OUU-YOURAKU
Japanese Dwarf Triton
オウウヨウラク 奥羽瓔珞 Ceratostoma inornatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ceratostoma ()
ヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wangetsu, Akkeshi-gun Akkeshi-cho, Hokkaido. At low tide in June 24, 1980.
北海道厚岸町湾月 干潮時 1980年 6月24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu; Korean Peninsula; China; Russia; Canada.
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮半島; 中国; ロシア; カナダ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ceratostoma inornatum Recluz, 1851

SH: 49mm
=オオウヨウラク
これはヒレが殆ど出ない型
Last modified on 2005/01/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
186
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
387

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese