Species 学名 Callista impar (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴウシュウハマグリ

Unequal Callista
ゴウシュウハマグリ Callista impar
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callista (Costacallista)
マツヤマワスレ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia at low tide in December 2003.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to S.W. Pacific.
インド洋から南西太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
BIVALVES of AUSTRALIA Vol.1 pl.68 #538
SL: up to 65mm

Last modified on 2005/01/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
358
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese