Species 学名
Stereophaedusa addisoni var. habei Kuroda, MS.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハベギセル
HABE-GISERU
ハベギセル Stereophaedusa addisoni var. habei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stereophaedusa (Breviphaedusa)
オキナワギセル (ヒクギセル)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hannan City, Ohsaka in December 2004. / Sennan, south Ohsaka. June, 1974
大阪府阪南市貝掛 2004年12月 / 大阪府泉南
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Ohsaka.
大阪府南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ギュリキギセルの大阪の飛び地で分布する型
Last modified on 2005/02/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
475
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese