Species 学名 Buliminus labrosus (Olivier, 1804)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トノサマキセルモドキ
TONOSAMA-KISERUMODOKI
Hasty Ena
トノサマキセルモドキ Buliminus labrosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buliminus ()
トノサマキセルモドキ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL
イスラエル
LOCALITY
採集場所
found dead, in disgards from mole's hole, Jerusalem area.
エルサレム付近 死殻で堤防の穴
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Asia Minor.
小アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/04/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
66
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese