Species 学名
Palaina alata Semper, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パラオのヒダリマキゴマガイ

パラオのヒダリマキゴマガイ Palaina alata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palaina ()
ヒダリマキゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
REPUBLIC OF PALAU
パラオ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ngermalk Island, Palau Islands. on limestone cliffs.
パラオ諸島 石灰岩の崖の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Palau.
パラオ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 7mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese