Species 学名 Corculum impressum (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドアオイ
INDO-AOI
インドアオイ Corculum impressum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corculum ()
リュウキュウアオイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Zamboanga, Mindanao Island. low tidal in eelgrass area, 1m deep, February 1997.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近郊 干潮時 1m深 甘藻帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines.
奄美諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
form of Corculum cardissa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Shells of the Philippines pl.87 #15

SL 40mm
リュウキュウアオイのインドアオイと呼ばれる型
Last modified on 2005/04/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
615
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
953

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese