Species 学名
Coelomactra antiquata (Spengler, 1802)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アリソガイ
ARISO-GAI
Antique Mactra
アリソガイ Coelomactra antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coelomactra ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Small sailing trawl, 30-40m deep in 1980's.
愛知県三河一色 30-50m深 打たせ網 1980年頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu; Chinese coast; South east Asia.
相模湾以南から九州; 中国大陸沿岸; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯下部-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 86mm

Last modified on 2005/04/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-133
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
334
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
965

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese