Species 学名 Luria isabella lekalekana Ladd, 1934
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロヤナギシボリダカラ 黄色柳絞宝
KIIRO-YANAGISHIBORI-DAKARA
キイロヤナギシボリダカラ 黄色柳絞宝 Luria isabella lekalekana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tawau, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in October 2004.
ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ ダイビング2-3m 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Melanesia.
オーストラリア; メラネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Luria) gilvella Lorenz, 2002
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.82 pl.29

SH 27mm
Last modified on 2005/04/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese