Species 学名 Amusium pleuronectes australiae Habe, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフラツキヒ
ARAFURA-TSUKIHI
Australian Moon Scallop
アラフラツキヒ Amusium pleuronectes australiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Moon Scallops
ツキヒガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amusium ()
ツキヒガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. In fish net, 5-6m deep in January 2003.
東海岸ティオマン島 5-6m深 魚網 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arafura Sea; North Australia.
アラフラ海; 北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 69x 65mm
Last modified on 2005/04/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
571
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
303
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese