Species 学名
Inquisitor angustus Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガモミジボラ
HASHINAGA-MOMIJIBORA
ハシナガモミジボラ Inquisitor angustus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Turtle Island, Near Ilan. Small trawler, 100m deep in May 2004. /Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. 50-70m deep.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 100m深 2004年5月 / 愛知県三河一色 50-70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kyushu; Taiwan
相模湾から九州、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
15-80m deep.
15-80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.76 #13

SH 60mm
Last modified on 2016/03/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
284
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese