Species 学名
Epitonium angulatum (Say, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタバリイトカケ (仮称)

Angulate Wentletrap
カタバリイトカケ (仮称) Epitonium angulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Aransas, Texas. On beach after storm, October 1978.
テキサス州ポート・アランサス 嵐の後の砂浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East America to Uruguay.
アメリカ合衆国東岸からウルグアイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 15mm
Last modified on 2005/05/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese