Species 学名
Hydroginella agulhasensis (Thiele, 1925)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘリトリガイ類 南アフリカ

ヘリトリガイ類 南アフリカ Hydroginella agulhasensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hydroginella ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape St. Francis. Trawled from depth of 130m, November 1998.
セント・フランシス岬えびかご 130m深 1998年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Marginella dawnbrinkae Massier, 1993
= Hydroginella dawnbrinkae Massier, 1993
= Prunum agulhasensis Thiele, 1925

SH 9mm
旧 : コゴメガイ類 ミナミアフリカ
Last modified on 2015/01/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese