Species 学名 Trigoniocardia biangulata (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツハナザル
ATSU-HANAZARU
Western Strawberry Cockle
アツハナザル Trigoniocardia biangulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigoniocardia ()
()
COUNTRY
Mexico
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sonora in 1950's.
ソノラ州 1950年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Ecuador.
カリフォルニア湾からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 170m deep.
潮間帯-170m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 29x 27mm
Last modified on 2005/05/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
229
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese