Species 学名
Caldiviana acuminata (Poey, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キューバのヤマキサゴの仲間

キューバのヤマキサゴの仲間 Caldiviana acuminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Caldiviana ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sitio del Infierno, Vinales, Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba. Attached to sunbaked limestone cliffs near the summit of the mountain.
ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス渓谷 Sitio del Infierno 山頂付近の日焼けした石灰岩丘陵に付着
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/05/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese