Species 学名 Plectodon ligulus (Yokoyama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナノシャクシガイ

ヒナノシャクシガイ Plectodon ligulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POROMYOIDEA CUSPIDARIIDAE
スナメガイ超科 シャクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plectodon ()
ヒナノシャクシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. Small trawler, 220-250m in mud, December 2004.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 220-250m深泥中 2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku coast and Sado Island to Japan Sea, Shikoku, West Kyushu, Yakusima Island.
三陸海岸と佐渡島から日本海、四国、九州西岸、屋久島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-300m deep.
10-300m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cuspidaria ligula Yokoyama, 1922

SL 23mm
Last modified on 2005/05/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
684
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese