Species 学名 Peringia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオサミズツボ
AOSA-MIZUTSUBO
Laver Spire Snail
アオサミズツボ Peringia ulvae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA HYDROBIIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peringia ()
()
COUNTRY
Kingdom of the Netherlands
オランダ王国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Ierseke, Oosterschelde. In grit banks on the shore, June 9, 1984.
Ierseke近郊 Oosterschelde 海岸の砂礫中 1984年 6月 9日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From northern Norway south to Senegal; Mediterranean.
ノルウェー北部からセネガル; 地中海.
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=
European Seashells Vol.1 p.94 Pl.10 fig.24
SH 3mm

Last modified on 2005/05/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese