Species 学名 Calagrassor analogus Fraussen, Chino & Stahlschmidt, 2017
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビイトマキツムバイ
CHIBI-ITOMAKI-TSUMU-BAI
チビイトマキツムバイ Calagrassor analogus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calagrassor ()
ヒメイトマキツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 250-300m, May 1995.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ 250-300m深 1995年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 7mm
Last modified on 2018/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese