Species 学名 Abrina lunella (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロバトガイ
SHIROBATO-GAI
シロバトガイ Abrina lunella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Semele Clams
アサジガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SEMELIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 アサジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Abrina ()
シロバトガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island. Dredged from depth of 150-200m, May 2005.
奄美大島 笠利岬沖 ドレッジ150-200m深 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu; East China Sea.
房総半島と能登半島以南から九州、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Clear sandy mud bottoms, 10-210m deep.
10-210m深の細砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
635
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
985

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese