Species 学名
Bathytellina abyssicola (Habe, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フゲンザクラ
FUGEN-ZAKURA
フゲンザクラ Bathytellina abyssicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathytellina ()
ワダツミザクラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island. Dredged from depth of 150-200m, May 2005.
奄美大島 笠利岬沖 ドレッジ150-200m深 2005年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yamaguchi to Shikoku and Kyushu.
山口県から四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 19mm
Last modified on 2005/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
630
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
979

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese