Species 学名 Entalinopsis intercostata (Boissevain, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキツノガイ
YUKI-TSUNO
ユキツノガイ Entalinopsis intercostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
SCAPHOPODA GADILIDA
掘足綱 クチキレツノガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENTALINIDAE
ミカドツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Entalinopsis ()
ユキツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Wakayama. Dredged from depth of 200-300m, May 1995.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ200-300m深 1995年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan and Tropical Pacific Ocean.
日本; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In fine sand, 50-800m deep.
50-800m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Entalinopsis intercostatus

SL 27mm
Last modified on 2005/06/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
689
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
829

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese