Species 学名 Marginella limbata Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カズラヘリトリ
KAZURA-HERITORI
Fringed Marginella
カズラヘリトリ Marginella limbata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marginella ()
ヘリトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gran Canaria Island. Dredged from depth of 25m, September 2004.
グランカナリア島 ドレッジ25m深2004年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries archipelago.
カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 25mm
Last modified on 2005/06/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
232
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese