Species 学名
Conus ateralbus (Kiener, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロシロイモ
KUROSHIRO-IMO
クロシロイモ Conus ateralbus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algodoeiro Bay, Sal Island. Diving 2m deep, inside rock crevices. / golden form: Baia de Galeao, Maio Island, Cape Verde. April 2006. /Baia de Mordeira, Sal Island, Cape Verde. Night diving 7-8m deep, among coral rubble sand. October 2003. albino
サル島 ダイビング2m深 岩の割れ目の中/golden form カーボベルデ諸島マイオ島3m深 2006年4月/カーボベルデ諸島サル島2003年10月 albino form
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Verde.
カーボベルデ
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

golden form Height 27mm w/o

Last modified on 2005/07/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese