Species 学名 Semele solida Gray, 1828
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルメハガイ
ARUMEHA-GAI
Solid Semele
アルメハガイ Semele solida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Semele Clams
アサジガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SEMELIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 アサジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semele ()
アサジガイ ()
COUNTRY

LOCALITY
採集場所

DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 68mm

Last modified on 2005/08/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
350
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese