Species 学名
Zonaria annettae annettae Dall, 1909
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カシュウダカラ
KASHU-DAKARA
Annette's Cowry
カシュウダカラ Zonaria annettae annettae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
West side of San Pedro Island, Mexico.
サン・ペドロ島西側
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Peru.
カリフォルニア湾からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea annettae annettae Dall, 1909
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.61 p.117
SH 40mm

Last modified on 2015/08/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
87
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese