Species 学名 Arcopagia crassa Pennant, 1777
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツツキサラガイ
ATSUTSUKI-ZARAGAI
Thick Tellin
アツツキサラガイ Arcopagia crassa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arcopagia ()
アツツキザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cap de Naze, Senegal. / Savona, Liguria, NW Italy.
セネガル ドレッジ30-40m深 1989年1月 / イタリア北西リグーリア州サヴォーナ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to West africa; Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから西アフリカ; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tellina crassa Pennant, 1777
= Tellina richardi Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1906
European Seashells Vol.2 p. Pl.19 fig.109
SL 42mm

Last modified on 2017/07/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese