Species 学名 Peronidia albicans (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤザクラ
TSUYA-ZAKURA
ツヤザクラ Peronidia albicans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peronidia ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
near San Carlos de la Rapita, Playa del Trabucador, Spain in 1980's. / Anzio, AnLazio, central Italy.
サン・カルロス近郊 1980年代 / イタリア中部ラツィオ州アンツィオ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and nighbouring Atlantic.
地中海から隣接している大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
On sandy bottoms, in shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.111
SL 41mm

Last modified on 2017/06/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese