Species 学名 Pleurodonte lamarckii acuta (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリヒトハココアマイマイ (仮称)

カドバリヒトハココアマイマイ (仮称) Pleurodonte lamarckii acuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pleurodonte ()
キャンドルマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
on rural forested farm, 1/4 mile west of intersection at Mt. Horeb, St. James Parish, Jamaica.
セント・ジェームス地方Mt. Horeb 交差点の1/4マイル西 田舎の森林になっている農園
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jamaica.
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 49mm
旧 : ヒトハココアマイマイの一種02
Last modified on 2005/09/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese