Species 学名 Limopsis chuni Thiele, 1931
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカのシラスナガイ

アフリカのシラスナガイ Limopsis chuni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Almond Arks
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) LIMOPSIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 シラスナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Limopsis ()
オオシラスナガイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Toliara(Tulear), 300-500m deep, September 2000.
トリアリ(チュレアール)沖300-500m深2000年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean; East Africa.
熱帯インド・西太平洋域; 東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/09/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese