Species 学名 Luchuhadra shigetai Minato, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマミヤマタカマイマイ
AMAMI-YAMATAKA-MAIMAI
アマミヤマタカマイマイ Luchuhadra shigetai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luchuhadra ()
オキナワヤマタカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Amami-Ohshima Island, September 1998.
鹿児島県奄美大島南部 高知岳山 1998年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island
奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Satsuma (Luchuhadra) shigetai Minato, 1984
In honour of Mr. Hiroo, SHIGETA.
重田弘雄氏に献名
Last modified on 2005/09/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
501
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese