Species 学名 Conus lischkeanus Weinkauff, 1875
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リシケイモ (オカモトイモ)
RISHIKE-IMO (OKAMOTO-IMO)
Lischke's Cone
リシケイモ (オカモトイモ) Conus lischkeanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Rhizoconus)
(カバミナシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Small trawler, 100-120m deep, February 2005. / Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's.
長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 100-120m深 2005年2月 / 高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
房総半島と山口県以南、インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Conus okamotoi Kuroda & Ito, 1961


Last modified on 2014/12/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
599

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese