Species 学名 Thersites incei Pfeiffer,1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インセイマイマイ (仮称) 

インセイマイマイ (仮称)  Thersites incei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thersites (Varohadra)
リッチモンドマイマイ (マガリマイマイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Stanage Bay, Queensland, Australia. November 1988
クイーンズランド州腐った丸太の中 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA(Queensland).
オーストラリア(クイーンズランド州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 26mm
Last modified on 2005/10/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese