Species 学名 Ampelita robillardi (Angas, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユカタマイマイ
YUKATA-MAIMAI
Robillard's Ampelita
ユカタマイマイ Ampelita robillardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVOIDEA ACAVIDAE
アカマイマイ超科 アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ampelita ()
カドバリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar. In bush, February 2000.
マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ) 藪の中 2000年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southwest Madagascar.
南西マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 31mm
Last modified on 2005/10/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
91
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese