Species 学名 Phaxas subellipticus (Dunker, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワユキガイ
AWAYUKI-GAI
Asiatic Phaxas
アワユキガイ Phaxas subellipticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phaxas ()
()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Labuan, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Low tide in silty sand, April 2005.
ボルネオ島 サバ州ラブアン干潮時の粉砂中 2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South East Asia.
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Phaxas scalpra (Gould, 1851)


Last modified on 2005/10/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
176
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese