Species 学名
Gibbula adansoni (Payraudeau, 1826)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダンソンシタダミ
ADANSON-SHITADAMI
アダンソンシタダミ Gibbula adansoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Buyukada Island, Turkey. On weeds in rocks at 2m.
2m深の岩礁の中の海草上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Black Sea.
地中海; 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.7 fig.2,3
SH 8mm
Last modified on 2005/10/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese