Species 学名
Umbilia armeniaca westralica Raybaudi Massilia, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスアカネダカラ ウエストラリカ

ウスアカネダカラ ウエストラリカ Umbilia armeniaca westralica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Umbilia ()
シロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Albany, W. Australia. Trawled from depth of 120-150m, February 2005.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー沖 トロール120-150m深 2005年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 87mm
Last modified on 2005/12/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese