Species 学名 Angiola labiosa (A.Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコスジタマキビモドキ
YOKOSUJI-TAMAKIBI-MODOKI
ヨコスジタマキビモドキ Angiola labiosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angiola ()
ケハダヨコスジニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Intertidal, May, 1999.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 潮間帯 1999年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Amami-Ohshima Islands, Okinawa; Central Pacific.
伊豆半島以南; 奄美大島; 沖縄; 台湾; 中部太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral and on rocks.
潮間帯の珊瑚や岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Planaxis labiosa A.Adams, 1853

SH 7mm
刺激されると発光する。 ヴィナスVol.18 No.4
Last modified on 2005/12/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
98
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
131

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese