Species 学名 Conus longilineus Rockel, Rolan & Monteiro, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケープベルデのイモガイ3

ケープベルデのイモガイ3 Conus longilineus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baia de Mordeira, Sal Island, Cape Verde Archipelago 0.5m to 1m deep partially buried in sand under rocks. September 2005./ Sal Island, Cape Verde Archipelago, West Africa. 0.5m to 1m deep on rock platform with alge and coarse sand. September 2005.
カーボベルデ列島サル島 0.5-1m深 岩下の砂に部分的に埋まっていた 2005年9月/ サル島セラネグラ 0.5-1m深 藻や粗砂のある岩上 2005年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Verde
カーボベルデ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/12/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese