Species 学名
Cardiomya alcocki (Smith, 1884)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カイシャクシ (カイジャクシ) 貝杓子
KAI-SYAKUSHI
カイシャクシ (カイジャクシ) 貝杓子 Cardiomya alcocki
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA ANOMALODESMACEA PHOLADOMYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異靱帯亜綱 ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
POROMYOIDEA CUSPIDARIIDAE
スナメガイ超科 シャクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cardiomya (Kurodamya)
ヒメシャクシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-220m deep, August 2005.
宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-220m深 2005年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay to Indonesia.
土佐湾からインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 700 to 1100m.
700-1100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 13mm
Last modified on 2005/12/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
683
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1047

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese