Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus artemisaense de la Torre
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルテミサイトヒキマイマイ (仮称)
ARUTEMISA-ITOHIKI-MAIMAI
アルテミサイトヒキマイマイ (仮称) Liguus fasciatus artemisaense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
beside Central Highway, Pinar del Rio Province, Cuba, 1955-1956.
ピナ・デル・リオ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 44mm
Last modified on 2005/12/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese