Species 学名 Papuina lepida Fulton, 1916
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カサパプアの仲間

カサパプアの仲間 Papuina lepida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina ()
パプアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Biak island, north of Irian Jaya. January 2003.
ニューギニア島西部 イリアン・ジャヤ北部ビアク島2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Biak island
ニューギニア島ビアク島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 28mm
Last modified on 2005/12/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese