Species 学名 Orania livida (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナマリレイシダマシ
NAMARI-REISHI-DAMASHI
ナマリレイシダマシ Orania livida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒメヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Orania ()
ニヨリカキナカセ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanejinaikai, Okinawa. At low tide, November 2005.
沖縄県名護市羽地内海 干潮時 2005年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands to Tropical Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Entrance area in the inner Bay.
内湾の河口域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 31mm
Last modified on 2006/01/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
385

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese