Species 学名 Oligozaptyx hyperodonta (Pilsbry, 1908)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマミチビノミギセル
AMAMI-CHIBI-NOMI-GISERU
アマミチビノミギセル Oligozaptyx hyperodonta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oligozaptyx ()
チビノミギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. July 1997.
鹿児島県 奄美大島 1997年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima.
奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
464
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese