Species 学名 Hemiphaedusa lushanensis Chang & Maeda, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロザンギセル 廬山煙管
ROZAN-GISERU
ロザンギセル 廬山煙管 Hemiphaedusa lushanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiphaedusa ()
タイワンツムガタギセル ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lushan, Nantou County, Taiwan. October 10, 1995.
南投県仁愛(なんとうけん じんあい) 御廬山 1995年10月10日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan.
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 19mm
Last modified on 2012/04/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
467
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese