Species 学名 Barleeia rubra (Adams, 1795)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカチャツボの仲間

アカチャツボの仲間 Barleeia rubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BARLEEIDAE
リソツボ超科 チャツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Barleeia ()
チャツボ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Goree, Senegal. Dredged from depth of 20m, 1990.
ゴレ島 ドレッジ20m深1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.98
Height 6mm
Last modified on 2006/03/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese