Species 学名
Carditamera affinis (Sowerby, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フナガタトマヤ
FUNAGATA TOMAYA
Similar Cardita
フナガタトマヤ Carditamera affinis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Carditamera ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Farallon Island, Panama. Dredged from depth of 40-60ft. deep. 1986.
ドレッジ 10-20m深 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 46mm

Last modified on 2006/03/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
324
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese