Species 学名 Luchuena luchuana (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウキセルガイモドキ
RYUKYU-KISERUGAI-MODOKI
リュウキュウキセルガイモドキ Luchuena luchuana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luchuena ()
リュウキュウキセルガイモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island. January 2006./east of Yonaguni Island, Okinawa.
沖縄県八重山郡石垣島 2006年1月/与那国島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and Yaeyama Islands.
沖縄諸島、八重山諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.10 #114

Height 21mm
Last modified on 2006/03/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese