Species 学名 Favartia balteata (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレツブリ

Girdled Dwarf Murex
アラレツブリ Favartia balteata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. / Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン セブ島 / フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2018/02/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
143
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
379

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese