Species 学名
Microtralia alba (Gassies, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナギサノシタタリ
NAGISA-NO-SHITATARI
ナギサノシタタリ Microtralia alba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Cassidulas
オカミミ
Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microtralia ()
ナギサノシタタリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Irifune Town, Hakodate City, Hokkaido. in the coast. September 5, 1989
北海道函館市 入舟町 海岸 1989年9月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu; Korea.
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones, off shore to a inner Bay.
外洋から内湾の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Microtralia acteocinoides Kuroda & Habe, 1961

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2006/03/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
448
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
821

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese