Species 学名
Venericardia antiquata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルトマヤガイ
MARU-TOMAYA-GAI
マルトマヤガイ Venericardia antiquata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Venericardia ()
マルフミガイ(マルフミガ ()
COUNTRY
Italy
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
By fisherman of Grado, Giulia, Italy. Adriatic Sea coast, 1980.
ジューリア州グラードの漁師 アドリア海 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean and neighbouring Atlantic.
地中海と大西洋付近
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m deep.
潮間帯-40m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p. Pl.14 fig.20
Length 35mm

Last modified on 2006/03/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese